TRUPHONE LIMITED

Company number 04187081

Registered office address
25 Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London, E14 5LQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 March 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 March 2020
due by 23 March 2020

Last statement dated 9 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61200 - Wireless telecommunications activities
  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
SOFTWARE CELLULAR NETWORK LIMITED 06 Apr 2001 - 20 May 2010
LAW 2271 LIMITED 26 Mar 2001 - 06 Apr 2001