SPIRIT RESOURCES (ARMADA) LIMITED

Company number 04181384

Registered office address
1st Floor 20 Kingston Road, Staines-Upon-Thames, England, TW18 4LG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 March 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 June 2020
due by 24 June 2020

Last statement dated 10 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 06100 - Extraction of crude petroleum
Previous company names
Name Period
SPIRIT ENERGY RESOURCES (ARMADA) LIMITED 11 Dec 2017 - 12 Dec 2017
CENTRICA RESOURCES (ARMADA) LIMITED 03 Dec 2001 - 11 Dec 2017
YORKSHIRE ARMADA LIMITED 31 May 2001 - 03 Dec 2001
HAMSARD 2309 LIMITED 16 Mar 2001 - 31 May 2001