BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

ORANGE PLANT LIMITED

Company number 04179396

Registered office address
Express Works, Brunswick Industrial Estate, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE13 7BA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 March 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 29 March 2018
due by 29 December 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 March 2019
due by 11 April 2019

Last statement dated 28 March 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 02400 - Support services to forestry
  • 46610 - Wholesale of agricultural machinery, equipment and supplies
  • 77310 - Renting and leasing of agricultural machinery and equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
DAVID J ORANGE & CO LIMITED 14 Mar 2001 - 29 Mar 2011