CASSIDIAN HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 04167356

Registered office address
Quadrant House, Celtic Springs, Coedkernew, Newport, NP10 8FZ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
13 February 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 February 2001

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
EADS DEFENCE AND SECURITY SYSTEMS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 30 Sep 2004 - 26 Nov 2010
EADS TELECOM UK LIMITED 09 May 2002 - 30 Sep 2004
EDSN UK (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 16 Jul 2001 - 09 May 2002
LEATHERSQUARE LIMITED 23 Feb 2001 - 16 Jul 2001