AMCOR UK FINANCE PLC

Company number 04160806

Registered office address
83 Tower Road North, Warmley, Bristol, United Kingdom, BS30 8XP
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
15 February 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 February 2021
due by 1 April 2021

Last statement dated 18 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
AMCOR UK FINANCE LIMITED 03 Apr 2001 - 04 Feb 2015
HACKREMCO (NO.1791) LIMITED 15 Feb 2001 - 03 Apr 2001