QINETIQ HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 04154556

Registered office address
Cody Technology Park, Ively Road, Farnborough, Hampshire, GU14 0LX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 February 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 October 2020
due by 17 October 2020

Last statement dated 3 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
QINETIQ GROUP PLC 31 Mar 2003 - 08 Dec 2005
QINETIQ GROUP LIMITED 18 Feb 2003 - 31 Mar 2003
QINETIQ GROUP PLC 28 Jun 2001 - 18 Feb 2003
HONEYTIGER PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 06 Feb 2001 - 28 Jun 2001