DUX LOGISTICS U.K. LTD.

Company number 04152447

Registered office address
Suite 41 Chessington Business Centre, 37 Cox Lane, Chessington, United Kingdom, KT9 1SD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 February 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 February 2021
due by 15 March 2021

Last statement dated 1 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 52241 - Cargo handling for water transport activities
  • 52242 - Cargo handling for air transport activities
Previous company names
Name Period
GLOBAL PARTNERS LOGISTICS UK LIMITED 02 Mar 2001 - 16 Jul 2003
DWSCO 2133 LIMITED 01 Feb 2001 - 02 Mar 2001