Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

NEWBURY RACECOURSE ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Company number 04146183

Registered office address
The Racecourse, Newbury, Berkshire, RG14 7NZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 January 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 July 2019
due by 14 August 2019

Last statement dated 31 July 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
QUAYSHELFCO 823 LIMITED 23 Jan 2001 - 22 Feb 2001