EAST ROAD PCT & COURIER LIMITED

Company number 04143737

Registered office address
Pearl Assurance House, 319 Ballards Lane, London, N12 8LY
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
25 July 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 January 2001

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2011

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 30 November 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49319 - Other urban, suburban or metropolitan passenger land transport (not underground, metro or similar)
Previous company names
Name Period
EAST ROAD PCT & COURIER PLC 20 Dec 2011 - 12 Oct 2012
LEWIS DAY TRANSPORT PLC 18 Jan 2001 - 20 Dec 2011