ROYAL MAIL GROUP LIMITED

Company number 04138203

Registered office address
100 Victoria Embankment, London, EC4Y 0HQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 January 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 March 2020
due by 28 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 November 2020
due by 25 November 2020

Last statement dated 11 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 53100 - Postal activities under universal service obligation
Previous company names
Name Period
ROYAL MAIL GROUP PLC 04 Nov 2002 - 20 Mar 2007
CONSIGNIA PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 29 Jan 2001 - 04 Nov 2002
TRUSHELFCO (NO.2758) LIMITED 26 Jan 2001 - 29 Jan 2001