MITSUBISHI TANABE PHARMA EUROPE LTD

Company number 04134678

Registered office address
Dashwood House, 69 Old Broad Street, London, EC2M 1QS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 January 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 January 2021
due by 14 February 2021

Last statement dated 3 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64991 - Security dealing on own account
  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MITSUBISHI PHARMA EUROPE LTD 13 Sep 2001 - 02 Jun 2014
MTP EUROPE LIMITED 09 Mar 2001 - 13 Sep 2001
DAMSONBRIGHT LIMITED 03 Jan 2001 - 09 Mar 2001