ADVANTAGE GROUP LIMITED

Company number 04125214

Registered office address
27/28 Eastcastle Street, London, United Kingdom, W1W 8DH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 December 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 December 2020
due by 28 December 2020

Last statement dated 14 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
Previous company names
Name Period
GW PROFESSIONAL (EUROPE) LIMITED 28 Mar 2008 - 13 Jan 2009
CRYSTAL (EUROPE) STAFFING LIMITED 14 Sep 2004 - 28 Mar 2008
SPHERION (EUROPE) STAFFING LIMITED 08 Feb 2001 - 14 Sep 2004
PRECIS (1964) LIMITED 14 Dec 2000 - 08 Feb 2001