THE CAPITAL PUB COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 04119367

Registered office address
Westgate Brewery, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, United Kingdom, IP33 1QT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 December 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 29 April 2020
due by 29 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 28 April 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 May 2021
due by 17 May 2021

Last statement dated 3 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 56302 - Public houses and bars
Previous company names
Name Period
THE CAPITAL PUB COMPANY PLC 20 Dec 2000 - 15 Nov 2011
HBJ 539 LIMITED 04 Dec 2000 - 20 Dec 2000