GEORGE WIMPEY WEST MIDLANDS LIMITED

Company number 04118530

Registered office address
Gate House, Turnpike Road, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, HP12 3NR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 December 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 November 2019
due by 23 November 2019

Last statement dated 9 November 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
WIMPEY HOMES WEST MIDLANDS LIMITED 23 Mar 2001 - 02 Jan 2002
POLYLINK LIMITED 01 Dec 2000 - 23 Mar 2001