GREEN BOX ASSETS LIMITED

Company number 04112510

Registered office address
424 Margate Road, Westwood, Ramsgate, Kent, CT12 6SR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
26 July 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 November 2000

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2009

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 8 November 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7020 - Letting of own property
Previous company names
Name Period
SKIP IT PROPERTY INVESTMENT LIMITED 18 Jul 2007 - 15 Apr 2010
SKIP IT LTD 19 Dec 2003 - 18 Jul 2007
SPRAG LTD 22 Nov 2002 - 19 Dec 2003
SKIP IT (2001) LIMITED 09 Jan 2001 - 22 Nov 2002
GREBBENTON LIMITED 22 Nov 2000 - 09 Jan 2001