BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

SPECIAL PURPOSE EQUIPMENT LTD

Company number 04108471

Registered office address
Unit 3 Loaland Business Centre, Maritime Close, Rochester, Kent, ME2 4AZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 November 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2018
due by 30 November 2018

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 February 2019
due by 2 March 2019

Last statement dated 16 February 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SPECIAL PURPOSE PROPERTIES LIMITED 15 Nov 2000 - 22 Feb 2001