BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

SHIPWAYS LIMITED

Company number 04102121

Registered office address
3 Prospect Gardens, Batheaston, Bath, England, BA1 8ET
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 November 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2018
due by 31 August 2019

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 October 2019
due by 13 November 2019

Last statement dated 30 October 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
EDMOND SHIPWAY LIMITED 11 Jul 2001 - 05 Nov 2008
CEP 3 LIMITED 03 Nov 2000 - 11 Jul 2001