GOLFBIDDER LIMITED

Company number 04100002

Registered office address
Unit 5 Barwell Business Park, Leatherhead Road, Chessington, Surrey, KT9 2NY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 November 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 29 September 2020
due by 29 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 July 2021
due by 14 August 2021

Last statement dated 31 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles
Previous company names
Name Period
FLEXWORK LIMITED 29 Oct 2012 - 25 Jan 2019
GOLFBIDDER LIMITED 11 Dec 2000 - 29 Oct 2012
GATELANE LIMITED 01 Nov 2000 - 11 Dec 2000