CITIZENS ADVICE SHROPSHIRE

Company number 04099352

Registered office address
Fletcher House, 15 College Hill, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, SY1 1LY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
31 October 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 December 2020
due by 14 January 2021

Last statement dated 3 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SHREWSBURY AND CENTRAL SHROPSHIRE CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU 31 Oct 2000 - 28 May 2003