IMAGESOUND LIMITED

Company number 04096481

Registered office address
Venture Way, Dunston Technology Park, Chesterfield, S41 8NE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 October 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 October 2019
due by 3 November 2019

Last statement dated 20 October 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 18201 - Reproduction of sound recording
Previous company names
Name Period
IMAGESOUND PLC 17 Aug 2004 - 09 Dec 2014
ADVANCE CAPITAL INVEST PLC 20 Oct 2000 - 17 Aug 2004