BARBOUR INDEX (LOAN NOTE) LIMITED

Company number 04096211

Registered office address
240 Blackfriars Road, London, England, SE1 8BF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
20 March 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 October 2000

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PRECIS (1949) LIMITED 25 Oct 2000 - 08 Feb 2001