FRIENDS LIFE LIMITED

Company number 04096141

Registered office address
Pixham End, Dorking, Surrey, RH4 1QA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 October 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 February 2021
due by 15 February 2021

Last statement dated 1 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65110 - Life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
FRIENDS PROVIDENT LIFE AND PENSIONS LIMITED 26 Mar 2001 - 01 Dec 2011
PRECIS (1941) LIMITED 25 Oct 2000 - 26 Mar 2001