PLATFORM ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED

Company number 04088359

Registered office address
3rd Floor 86-90 Paul Street, London, England, EC2A 4NE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 October 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 December 2019
due by 28 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 September 2020
due by 31 October 2020

Last statement dated 19 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59132 - Video distribution activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ANCHOR BAY ENTERTAINMENT UK LIMITED 16 Oct 2007 - 23 Apr 2015
STARZ HOME ENTERTAINMENT UK LIMITED 19 Sep 2006 - 16 Oct 2007
ANCHOR BAY ENTERTAINMENT UK LIMITED 06 Oct 2000 - 19 Sep 2006