COMPASS GROUP PLC

Company number 04083914

Registered office address
Compass House, Guildford Street, Chertsey, Surrey, KT16 9BQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
29 September 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2019
due by 31 March 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 October 2019
due by 16 October 2019

Last statement dated 2 October 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
COMPASS DEMERGER LIMITED 29 Sep 2000 - 30 Nov 2000