JOSEPH BARNES WINES LIMITED

Company number 04082701

Registered office address
Halfpenny Cottage Little Cambridge, Duton Hill, Dunmow, Essex, England, CM6 3QU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 October 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2020
due by 30 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 July 2020
due by 21 August 2020

Last statement dated 10 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47250 - Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
JOSEPH BARNES & CO LIMITED 03 Oct 2000 - 01 Feb 2006