BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

SOPRA STERIA LIMITED

Company number 04077975

Registered office address
Three, Cherry Trees Lane, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, HP2 7AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 September 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 September 2018
due by 10 October 2018

Last statement dated 26 September 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
Previous company names
Name Period
STERIA LIMITED 01 Apr 2008 - 08 Jan 2015
XANSA UK LIMITED 21 Mar 2001 - 01 Apr 2008
SARASA LIMITED 29 Sep 2000 - 21 Mar 2001
HILLCENTRE LIMITED 26 Sep 2000 - 29 Sep 2000