NOAH'S ARK CENTRE

Company number 04077381

Registered office address
Equitable House, 55 Pellon Lane, Halifax, West Yorkshire, United Kingdom, HX1 5SP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
25 September 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2019
due by 30 June 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 August 2020
due by 14 September 2020

Last statement dated 31 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NOAH'S ARK COMMUNITY CAFE 25 Sep 2000 - 21 Sep 2010