RILEYS LIMITED

Company number 04077358

Registered office address
ERNST & YOUNG LLP, 2 St Peters Square, Manchester, M2 3EY
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 September 2000

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2008
due by 31 October 2009

Last accounts made up to 30 December 2007

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 25 September 2016
due by 9 October 2016

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 25 September 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 9234 - Other entertainment activities
  • 9272 - Other recreational activities nec
Previous company names
Name Period
GEORGICA CUE SPORTS LIMITED 02 Mar 2001 - 31 Oct 2003
GEORGICA CUE SPORTS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 25 Sep 2000 - 02 Mar 2001
SECTORFIGURE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 25 Sep 2000 - 02 Mar 2001