Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

POSTAL SERVICES HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 04074919

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 September 2000

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 28 March 2017
due by 28 December 2017

Last accounts made up to 27 March 2016

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 11 January 2018
due by 25 January 2018

Last statement dated 11 January 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
POSTAL SERVICES HOLDING COMPANY PLC 11 Sep 2013 - 12 Dec 2013
ROYAL MAIL HOLDINGS PLC 04 Nov 2002 - 11 Sep 2013
CONSIGNIA HOLDINGS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 26 Jan 2001 - 04 Nov 2002
CONSIGNIA PLC 04 Jan 2001 - 26 Jan 2001
THE POST OFFICE GROUP PLC 12 Dec 2000 - 04 Jan 2001
EXPANDRESERVE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 20 Sep 2000 - 12 Dec 2000