BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

THE EAST INDIA COMPANY RESTAURANTS LTD.

Company number 04069226

Registered office address
7-8 Conduit Street, London, W1S 2XF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 September 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2018
due by 31 March 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 September 2019
due by 25 September 2019

Last statement dated 11 September 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 56210 - Event catering activities
Previous company names
Name Period
THE EAST INDIA COMPANY TEA ROOMS LIMITED 11 Sep 2000 - 29 Jun 2010