BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

04068016 PLC

Company number 04068016

Registered office address
C/O Ernst & Youny Llp, 1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Insolvency Proceedings
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
8 September 2000

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2008
due by 30 April 2009

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2007

Confirmation statement

First statement date 8 September 2016
due by 22 September 2016

Annual return overdue

Next annual return made up to 8 September 2008
due by 6 October 2008

Last annual return made up to 8 September 2007

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 9305 - Other service activities n.e.c.
Previous company names
Name Period
CHORES GROUP PLC 08 Sep 2000 - 05 Mar 2004