MEDIA CORPORATION PLC

Company number 04058698

Registered office address
Nbv Enterprise Centre Office 28, David Lane, New Basford, Nottinghamshire, England, NG6 0JU
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
18 August 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 January 2020
due by 28 January 2020

Last statement dated 14 January 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GAMING CORPORATION PLC 13 Aug 2002 - 30 Oct 2006
XWORKS PLC 30 Apr 2001 - 13 Aug 2002
CHROME TECHNOLOGY PLC 18 Aug 2000 - 30 Apr 2001