DEVELOPMENT BANK OF WALES PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY

Company number 04055414

Registered office address
Unit J Yale Business Village, Ellice Way, Wrexham, Wales, LL13 7YL
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
18 August 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 August 2020
due by 29 September 2020

Last statement dated 18 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FINANCE WALES PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 18 Aug 2000 - 06 Oct 2017