BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

THE SOCIETY OF LOCAL AUTHORITY CHIEF EXECUTIVES AND SENIOR MANAGERS (SOLACE GROUP) LTD

Company number 04053417

Registered office address
Solace Group, Off Southgate, Pontefract, West Yorkshire, WF8 1NT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
16 August 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2019
due by 14 October 2019

Last statement dated 30 September 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE SOLACE FOUNDATION 16 Aug 2000 - 13 Feb 2015