DISABILITY POSITIVE

Company number 04050994

Registered office address
Sension House, Denton Drive, Northwich, Cheshire, CW9 7LU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
10 August 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 August 2021
due by 24 August 2021

Last statement dated 10 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 84120 - Regulation of health care, education, cultural and other social services, not incl. social security
Previous company names
Name Period
CHESHIRE CENTRE FOR INDEPENDENT LIVING 29 May 2007 - 20 Dec 2019
CHESHIRE DISABILITIES FEDERATION 10 Aug 2000 - 29 May 2007