IMPRA WOOD PROTECTION LIMITED

Company number 04050539

Registered office address
Park Road Industrial Estate, Park Road, Barrow-In-Furness, Cumbria, LA14 4EQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 August 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 September 2020
due by 15 October 2020

Last statement dated 3 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20130 - Manufacture of other inorganic basic chemicals
  • 20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CSI WOOD PROTECTION LIMITED 27 Mar 2001 - 05 Aug 2013
HOPEBRIDGE LIMITED 10 Aug 2000 - 27 Mar 2001