LEXI HOLDINGS PLC

Company number 04049814

Registered office address
Kpmg Llp 1 Sovereign Square, Sovereign Street, Leeds, LS1 4DA
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
9 August 2000

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2005
due by 31 July 2006

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2004

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 9 August 2016
due by 23 August 2016

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 9 August 2006

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 6523 - Other financial intermediation
Previous company names
Name Period
PEARL HOLDINGS (EUROPE) LIMITED 05 Sep 2000 - 09 Nov 2004
PEARL SECURITIES LIMITED 09 Aug 2000 - 05 Sep 2000