NEWTON ENGINEERING GROUP LIMITED

Company number 04049208

Registered office address
Newton Hall Town Street, Newton, Cambridge, CB22 7ZE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 August 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 November 2020
due by 29 December 2020

Last statement dated 17 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
PALECLOSE LIMITED 08 Aug 2000 - 07 Jun 2001