CG VENTURES LIMITED

Company number 04048969

Registered office address
Globe House 4 Temple Place, London, WC2R 2PG
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
8 April 2019
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 August 2000

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CITYGORILLA LIMITED 25 Oct 2000 - 26 Oct 2000
PRECIS (1928) LIMITED 08 Aug 2000 - 25 Oct 2000