TWOFOLD LIMITED

Company number 04043149

Registered office address
77 Milford Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 8LG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 July 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2019
due by 30 June 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 July 2020
due by 31 July 2020

Last statement dated 17 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28230 - Manufacture of office machinery and equipment (except computers and peripheral equipment)
  • 62012 - Business and domestic software development
  • 77330 - Renting and leasing of office machinery and equipment (including computers)
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
C SQUARED SERVICES LIMITED 28 Jul 2000 - 04 Aug 2000