CITIZENS ADVICE CAERPHILLY BLAENAU GWENT

Company number 04041962

Registered office address
1-2 Church Place, Bargoed, Wales, CF81 8RP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
27 July 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 July 2020
due by 10 August 2020

Last statement dated 27 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CAERPHILLY COUNTY BOROUGH CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU 27 Jul 2000 - 31 Oct 2018