CARNIVAL PLC

Company number 04039524

Registered office address
Carnival House, 100 Harbour Parade, Southampton, Hampshire, United Kingdom, SO15 1ST
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
19 July 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 October 2020
due by 31 October 2020

Last statement dated 17 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 50200 - Sea and coastal freight water transport
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
P&O PRINCESS CRUISES PLC 19 Jul 2000 - 17 Apr 2003