BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

KIDDE LIMITED

Company number 04039127

Registered office address
1st Floor, Ash House, Littleton Road, Ashford, Middlesex, England, TW15 1TZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 July 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 July 2018
due by 7 August 2018

Last statement dated 24 July 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
KIDDE PLC 20 Sep 2000 - 23 Dec 2005
VENTUREDEMAND PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 24 Jul 2000 - 20 Sep 2000