LOUGHBOROUGH SCHOOLS FOUNDATION

Company number 04038033

Registered office address
3 Burton Walks, Loughborough, Leicestershire, LE11 2DU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
20 July 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 July 2020
due by 4 September 2020

Last statement dated 24 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
LOUGHBOROUGH ENDOWED SCHOOLS 20 Jul 2000 - 16 May 2018