HIRERIGHT LTD

Company number 04036193

Registered office address
15 Westferry Circus, Canary Wharf, London, England, E14 4HD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 July 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 July 2021
due by 26 July 2021

Last statement dated 12 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 80300 - Investigation activities
Previous company names
Name Period
KROLL BACKGROUND WORLDWIDE LIMITED 21 May 2003 - 30 Sep 2011
KROLL BACKGROUND EUROPE LIMITED 14 Dec 2001 - 21 May 2003
KROLL BACKGROUND U.K. LIMITED 13 Jul 2000 - 14 Dec 2001