MERCHANT HOUSE GROUP PLC

Company number 04034645

Registered office address
5th Floor Grove House, 248a Marylebone Road, London, NW1 6BB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
17 July 2000

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2012
due by 30 June 2013

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2011

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 17 July 2016
due by 31 July 2016

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 17 July 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
AIROW PLC 11 Sep 2000 - 22 Oct 2002
FORECASTEXPAND PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 17 Jul 2000 - 11 Sep 2000