SANCTUARY CARE (COMBINED) LIMITED

Company number 04033655

Registered office address
Sanctuary House, Chamber Court, Castle Street, Worcester, Worcestershire, England, WR1 3ZQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 July 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 July 2021
due by 28 July 2021

Last statement dated 14 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 87100 - Residential nursing care facilities
Previous company names
Name Period
EMBRACE (COMBINED) LIMITED 15 Aug 2014 - 28 Mar 2018
EUROPEAN CARE (COMBINED) LIMITED 15 Oct 2007 - 15 Aug 2014
EUROPEAN CARE SCOTLAND (IV) LIMITED 03 May 2007 - 15 Oct 2007
PROGRESSIVE EMPLOYMENT LIMITED 14 Jul 2000 - 03 May 2007