NATIONAL GRID PLC

Company number 04031152

Registered office address
1-3 Strand, London, WC2N 5EH
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
11 July 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 April 2020
due by 20 April 2020

Last statement dated 6 April 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
NATIONAL GRID TRANSCO PLC 21 Oct 2002 - 26 Jul 2005
NATIONAL GRID GROUP PLC 31 Jan 2002 - 21 Oct 2002
NEW NATIONAL GRID PLC 30 Aug 2000 - 31 Jan 2002
INTERCEDE 1610 LIMITED 11 Jul 2000 - 30 Aug 2000