BARRETT ENGINEERING STEEL NORTH EAST LIMITED

Company number 04027923

Registered office address
Barrett House, Cutler Heights Lane, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD4 9HU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 July 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 July 2020
due by 17 August 2020

Last statement dated 6 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46720 - Wholesale of metals and metal ores
Previous company names
Name Period
BARRETT ENGINEERING STEELS NORTH EAST LIMITED 23 Apr 2013 - 07 May 2013
TAYLORSTEEL (NORTH EAST) LIMITED 18 Jul 2000 - 23 Apr 2013
PINCO 1460 LIMITED 06 Jul 2000 - 18 Jul 2000