BABCOCK INVESTMENTS (NUMBER NINE) LIMITED

Company number 04020610

Registered office address
33 Wigmore Street, London, W1U 1QX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 June 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 July 2020
due by 16 July 2020

Last statement dated 2 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
BABCOCK LAND (WHITEFLEET MANAGEMENT) LIMITED 09 Jul 2010 - 29 Jun 2018
VT LAND (WHITEFLEET MANAGEMENT) LIMITED 03 May 2006 - 09 Jul 2010
LEX DEFENCE MANAGEMENT LIMITED 21 Dec 2000 - 03 May 2006
LEX LOAN NOTES LIMITED 23 Jun 2000 - 21 Dec 2000